Wallace State

Wallace State Community College congratulates the 689 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Spring 2021 semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

President’s List

Addison: Levi Samuel Meigs

Albertville: Nancy Carolina Martinez Guzman, Kayleigh L. Sampson, Caitlyn Danielle Vandiver

Alexandria: Zachary Leon Howard

Altoona: Adan Rodriguez, Brittany Thompson, Melissa Villanueva, Mario Alberto Zavala Nunez

Anniston: Christopher Charles Hudson

Arab: Russell Lee Burdett, Allison Nicole Carroll, Nickolas Daniel Cater, Kyle H. Chandler, Emily, Amanda Couch, Ayla C Dewald, Annalia Quillin. Kimberly Rivas

Arley: Alexa Nichole Darty

Athens: Mackenzie Kristen Davis, Katie Marie Harris, Emrey-Rae Fleming McGill, Chaela Brooke Redd

Baileyton: Richard Gage Hosmer, Steven Allen Smith

Bessemer: Rachael Shante Sullivan

Birmingham: Abigail Isabella Bryars, Preston O'Neal Gore, Wendy Michele Jacks, Kevin Dwayne Spencer

Blountsville: Grace Anne Battles, Chloe Celeste Cruz, Kallie Grigsby, Kai Daniel Hooten, Breanna Ruth Smith, Kaitlin Stanford

Boaz: Caitlyn Breanna Hunkeapillar, Christa J Norberg

Bremen: Alison Brooke Burleson, Camryn Joan Crider, Stormy Nicole Schmidt

Bridgeport: Josie Grace Thompson

Centerpoint: Marlene Martinez Jimenez

Chelsea: Paige Ainsley Gardner, Mary Ruth Gregg

Cleveland: Maleah G. Adams, Kannon L Blalock, Katelyn Robertson Bowling, Hannah Danielle Wells

Columbiana: Juddson Wayne Raia

Crane Hill: Emma N Brock, Jonathan R Collett, Jeffrey Raymond Hirth, Lillian Faith Owens, April Dawn Thomason

Cropwell: Tatiana Claire Knepper

Crossville: Haven Paige Hall

Cullman: Tess O. Bailey, Daniela Ballardo-Hernandez, Caylin Marie Barker, Mackenzie Grace Brown, William Scott Brown, Mallory Elizabeth Caldwell, Hayden B. Chandler, Logan Marie Drake, Oliver Rhyne Edge, Justis Edward Freeman, Wendy Marie Gold, Payton Danielle Golden, Makayla Grace Gothard, Patrick Evan Hale, Sophia L Hardman, Lily Oakley Heard, Monica Ann Hester, Eliza Claire Hollingsworth, Caitlin Alexis Johnson, Casey Ellise Kelley, Carter J. Lindsey, Britany Marchman, Pia Muri, Anna Grace Murphy, Olivia C Noblett, Adriana Ortiz Rodriguez, Michael R. Osborne, Ernest Lee Parson, Yessenia Pascual-Contreras, Taylor Danielle Perkins, Christian Frederick Peterson, Grace Elizabeth Riley, Saul Sanchez, Kansas Michelle Shelton, Emma H. Shirey, Delena Kay Smith, Lacy Danielle Springer, Callie B. Sterling, Nathan James Thompson, BreAnna Alexis Turner, Dawson Reece Turner, Shiloh Elizabeth Walker, Dylon Amos Wallace, Tyler Nickalas White, Tiffani M. Wilhelm, Kyle Wesley Yarbrough

Dadeville: Parker McLendon Davis

Danville: Cara M Jewellson, Cooper Nichelson McCay

Dawson: Clinton Cole Shirley

Decatur: Sean Cole Perejda, Rebecca Lynne Rotermund, Cassie Allison Stone

Dora: Samuel Allan Dixon, Amanda Kay Johnson

Eva: Taylor B. Dudley, Nathan Joseph Petersen

Falkville: Jarrett David Friedrich, Cutter Reynolds Green, Alexander Brice Hamilton, Emily D. Knighten, Morgan Jane Lane, Holli Morgan Potts, Shelby S. Ricketts

Florence: Benjamin Arthur Arnett, Ashley Elena Brown

Fultondale: Andrew Nunnally

Gadsden: Lauren Ashley Cole

Gardendale: Peyton Kyle Baldwin, Lauren Faith Brown, Grace Elizabeth Knetter, Makenzie Grace Latham, Abigail Marie Waters

Geraldine: Madelynn L Redmond, Melina Lillyan Redmond

Guntersville: William Dewayne Kirkland, Sydney Brianne Taylor

Haleyville: Wesley K. Donaldson, McKenzee Grace Reid

Hanceville: Brady Albert Absher, Ella Brooke Absher, Jonathan Allred, Kimberly Bautista, Yeniveth Marlin Benitez, Connor Gamble Blanchard, Madison Blair Campbell, Sara Beth Eskew, Connor D. Glass, Samuel Louis Kornegay, Jacob Pierce McCaffrey, Kristen J. Mernatti, Noelia E. Palma Amadore, Ashley Denora Shanks, Clarissa Speaks, Carly Katherine Starnes, Lauren Makenzie Taylor, Alexa Marian Whitlock

Hartselle: Madison Elizabeth Anderson, Amber Michelle Davis, Abbie Nicole Drake, Emily Grace Drake, Maggie Aleatha Drummond, Stormey Alexis Hood, Gabrielle Hope Legg, Jennifer Diane Lucas, Dee Ann McCormick, Caitlyn A. Robinson, Shelley Lynn Rowland, Hannah Dawn Watson

Harvest: Lily Reagan Calvert

Hayden: Noah Andrew Dia, Sabrina D. Garrison, Stuart Ragan Greer, Meagan Lynn Newton, Tiffany Lee Pace, Steven Seth Wadsworth

Hazel Green: Nathan C. Giles

Hokes Bluff: Dylan Wayne Teague

Holly Pond: Morgan Elizabeth Haynes

Hoover: Faith E. Kauhn, Katherine Rose Sexton

Horton: Jacqueline A. Cordova, April Darlene Harvell

Huntsville: Deanna Marie Howard, Nathaniel Jones, Bailey Nicole Shaw, Trey Nicholas Wright, JaNeese R .Denson

Jasper: Pearlie Marie Aaron, Marissa Danielle Landers, Mary Ann Wolfe

Killen: Jaycee Tate Biffle

Kimberly: Isabella Clementine Brannon, Kaitlyn Louise Hill, Aubrey Lea Turley

Leeds: Oris Jarek Andrade

Locust Fork: Jarrett M Peeples, Lauren Grace Totten

Madison: Erin Elizabeth Chambliss, Lauren Elizabeth McCoy, Donald Christopher Newberry

Moody: Jacob Lane Coffee

Morris: Joshua Kyle Burns, Melissa Burke McLeroy, Makayla Shai Pharris, Lauren Nicole Whitfield

Moulton: Kayla Haven Cannady

Mountain Brook: William Richard Wilkerson, William Colton Yeager

Muscle Shoals: Iva Danielle Duren, Halle Grace McCrory

Oakman: Alexis Morgan Guthrie

Odenville: Paula Nicole Young

Oneonta: Alicia Chacon, Rocio Gonzalez Mendez, Kayla Lacks Harless, Reilly E Lancaster, Josie Claire Latta, Anna Elizabeth Miller

Opelika: Mattrice Alexandria Harris

Parrish: Tanner Lynn Dawson

Pinson: Zoe M. Champion, Eleece S. Thomas, Michael Joshua Tye, Breanna B. Vann

Pisgah: Dalton Rilley Wilson

Rainbow City: Taylor Edward Nails

Rainsville: Tobi R. Trotter

Remlap: Jeremiah D. Arnold, Jocelyn Allura Johnson

Rogersville: Claire Ellen Ferguson, Callie E. Grisham

Russellville: Kallie R Allen

Scottsboro: Michael Robert Burton

Somerville: Narayana Edgar Amaya-Taylor, Audrey Bella Cedillo, Jason Lee Scarborough

Springville: Timothy Paul Cosby

St. Stephens: Blonnie Abigail Beech

Sumiton: Mark Allen Steele, Skylar Montana Valenta

Trussville: Madeleine Elise Bond, Harrison Taylor Jones

Tuscumbia: Baileigh Jo Terry, Hudson Lee Thompson

Valhermoso Springs: Lauren Brooke Davis

Vance: Jaiden L. Farnetti

Vinemont: Gabriella F. Aquite, Karli G. Beck, Gabrielle Bennett, Shane Travis Clark, Henry Dawson Culver, Logan Tannor Eady, Elyssa Marie Mead, Alyssa K. Nuss, Micah F. Oldacre, Kinlee G. Puckett

Warrior: Victoria N. Bates, Robert C. Bencko, Presley Zane Brooks, Enrique C. Castro Aramburo, Cameron Michelle Fields, Christi Embry Gillis, Mariette Louise Hutchinson, Adam Killian, Timothy D. Lawson, Chandler Michael Ogles, Harlee Kate Reid, Ashley Dianne Rouse, Bethany Leigh Sartain, Emily M. Stephens, Bailey V. Waters, Grant Jeffrey Wiley

Winfield: Andrea Danielle Harbin

Alpharetta, GA: Parker R, Poteet

Dallas, GA: Haylee Brianne Folds

Leavenworth, KS: Xiaoli Young

Estill Springs, TN: Jessica N, Edde

Fayetteville, TN: Garrett Blake Warden

Knoxville, TN: Chad R, Faulkner

Dean’s List

Adamsville: Bethany Morrison

Addison: Katie Laine Pigg

Alabaster: Marla Kay Cochran, Samantha Marie Creamer

Albertville: Savanah Elizabeth Butler, Soledad Franco, Nicholas Colton Little, Emma McKenzi McGee, Jerardo M. Rodriquez, Jon Garrett Royster, Savannah G. Rutledge, Devin Blake Tucker, Anna-Scott Roslene Woods, Denise Zaragoza

Altoona: Macey Nicole Howard, Kayla Nicole Russell

Arab: Bryanna Christine Allensworth, Tyler Wyatt Bradford, Russell Lee Chandler, Ashlyn Paige Floyd, Joanna Upton Green, Gloria H. Johanson, Kylie Nicole Kirby, Emily Elise Nelson, Alexandra E Phillips, Avery T. Revelez, Jonathan Foster Shepard,Amanda J. Story, Joseph Alan Taylor, Colton B. White

Athens: Paul Joseph Fontanez, Karla Ann Hildebrand, Mary Sullivan Johnston, Jalynne Eunique Koger

Baileyton: Jonathan Eli Barber, Blake L. Boyles, Jarret Edward Clayton-Hodges, Kristyn D. Gordon, Joshua Blake Mathews, Isabella R Mcgukin

Birmingham: Keillian Thomas Carpenter, Jeremy Cameron Hill, Tyler Vontrell Minor, Grayson Nicole Rose, Hillary Smith Taylor

Blountsville: Amy Danielle Bryson, Karen Cristina Mejia, Eduardo Mejia Contreras, Kenneth Layne Miller, Anakin M. Natter, Nicolas Padron, Shalyn N Sampson, Destiny Nicole Stanley, Caroline Nicole Teal

Boaz: Alex Daniel Munoz, James Lewis Young

Bremen: Payton H. Attaway. Neely Brooke Ellison, Alyssa Marie Jackson, Dylan S. Marcum, Aubrey Noelle Negron

Calera: Herneshyia Walker Thomas

Chelsea: Madelyn Marie Nelson

Cleveland: Juan Castro, Yesica Castro, Hitzelt Lemus

Collinsville: Laura Elizabeth Graham

Cordova: Peyton Brianna Yahn

Crane Hill: Jesse A Blackmon, Makinsey S. Collett, Olivia Grace Correia, David Keith Drummond, Kylon Grace Hamby

Cullman: Cabri Adams, Aiden Anne Adcock, Klowy Barrett, Linda Marie Jene Bean, Cooper Reese Beck, Jon C. Betts, Isaac Matthew Bozeman, David Christopher Brooks, Sarah Riley Bryan, Austin Cole Burks, William K Butler, Jacee Laine Butts, Jordan Brea Chambless, Kristin Quy Chau Le, Robert Eugene Combs, Robert Mark Covington, Richard Martin Crabb, Emily Grace Davis, Alejandro Enrique Don Silva, Jesslyn R. Draper, Eva T. Duke, Travis Dunagan, Isabella Grace Edgeworth, Jason Adam Fowler, Abigail Faith Free, Reagan B Fulmer, Diana Bricey Garcia, Mallory Dawn Golden, Benjamin C. Gorman, Skye Elizabeth Graham, Jeffrey Taylor Hale, Hanna E Hancock, Josie Ella Harbison, Whitney Lee Hawkins, Druss K. Hays, Jurni Jazzmin Hoffman, Kyndul Marie Hoffman, Ally M. Hogeland, Blaitney Nachole Holcomb, Caroline Paige Hollingsworth, Caleb G. Hudson, Benjamin Wesley Hunter ,Jesse T. Jones, Sophia Renee Karolewics, Preston LG Lawrence, James Lenz, Ethan W. Looney, Kelson T. Moore, Ashley Perez-Mondragon, Mackinzie Ashlan Pitts, Destiny L. Powe, Lillian G. Randau, Maggie K. Raney, Kimberly Gibbs Ricks, Victoria Rodriguez, Lilith Ivy Russell, Alexander Rutherford, Christy Lynn Scott, Graffin I. Shaddrix, Washington Sheffield, Callie Marie Shelton, Brittney Nicole Smith, Chloe Claire Sotherland, Elizabeth Standifer, Caleb Sellers Still,Ross A. Wallace, Kelly Brooke Warren, Macy Gabrielle Whaley, Emily R. Widner, Hudson Roy Wood

Danville: Kheala Lee Beck, Benjamin Godbee, Molly Grace Turner

Decatur: Anna Marie Campbell, Ashley Nicole Clem, Carol Ann Morris, Elvia Rodriguez, Parker Newman Voss

Dora: Alexandria Nicole Driver, Jackson Stewart Hartley, Brianna Paige McAnnally, Hayden Douglas McCarty, Andrew Pearl

Double Springs: Malory Presley Billups, Michael Cade Hendrix, Jacob Wade Price, Ashton Nicole Steele, Samuel Cade Taylor

Empire: Brantly Grace Bonds, Madison Victoria Bryant, Kristi Lynn Corbin ,Jiselle Nicole Woodson

Eva: Madisen Rylee Adams, Nicholas Aaron Benefield, Amy Elizabeth Bogle, Alivia Marie Boyll, Lindsey C. Dunn

Falkville: Hunter Keith Demonia, Nathaniel Jacob MacDonald, April Marie Turner, Anastasia Rebecca Tuttle, Preston Watson Williams

Fayette: Kylie Grace Junkin, Mylea Jade Parker

Florence: Tessandra E Mcgee ,Kathleen T OMalley, Gloria Marie Pounders, Victoria Rae Walker

Fultondale: Hannah Grace Mitchell

Gadsden: Ariel Kay Hamlin, Amber Nicole Walters, Morgan Lauren Washington

Gardendale: Quanderrious Marquise Dansby Noah Hudson Garst, Brianna Lynne Price, Savannah Faith Stokes, Ricky E Watts

Gaylesville: Madelyn Gail Mitchell

Glencoe: Craig S Gross

Gulf Shores: Madeline McCall Jones

Guntersville: Devin Kyle Anderson, Hunter Blake Byrams, Morgan Sherrea Clark, Johnathan James Clutts, Trey C. Elledge, Kambri Elayne Lacey, Tessa Caroline Lang, Chandler Miles Phillips, David Alan Nance

Haleyville: Zoe Savannah Smith

Hamilton: Luke Kalan Hall

Hanceville: Ava Elise Akridge, Kiesha Raysean Andrews, Logan Ashleigh Ayers,

Breanna Nicole Ballou, Danis Alan Castro, Kallie Danielle Cook, Megan G. Corbett, Chelsea Shea Corbin, Tristian Du Plessis, August Lorene Floyd, Noah Riley Frasier, Dillan Farooq Gandhi, Kendall M Greathouse, Carolyn Ann Hall, Maci Isabella Faith Howell, Brady Wesley Lang, Stephanie Lara Herrera, Brandon Allen Moore, Phillip Dylan Rivers, Destiny Nicole Short, Heather Nicole Sparks, Cameron David Starnes, Audrey Eileen Strickland, Zachary Austin Tankersley, Parker A. Twilley, Riley Nicole Wagar, Samantha Michelle Williams

Hartselle: Roy Evan Anderson, Benjamin Thomas Behm, Tiffany Chyann Rose Boyd, Jillian Lynn Martin, Allison Marie Mayfield, Sara Brook Mcclellan, Lisa Ann Wesby Lindley, Brock Howell White

Hayden: Lani A. Adamsm Selah H. Benson, Karli Grace-Ann Butler, Madalyn G. Cook, Jacob Michael Gallups, Christopher Ethan Hallmark, Jeremy Curtis Ingram, Preston Nash Key, Emma Louise Nix, Eric Phillips, Courtney Lynette Pridmore, Willie Edward Scott, Victoria Taylor

Hazel Green: Mikayla Keegan McCoy , Kelsey McPeters

Holly Pond: Aleah B Ayers, Maggie Angel Ramirez Rodriguez, Leah Grace Tarvin

Homewood: Rachael A Gabriel

Hoover: Shelby Harper Niblett

Horton: Kayla J Dennard, Brenda N Ocegueda, Ashton Michelle Quick

Huntsville: Abbigayle Evelynn Clifton, Rachel C Rozelle

Jacksonville: Juliana Morgan Ballew

Jasper: Jonathon Tyler Allums, Raven Marie Clark, Lani Renee Herron, Meyka Leigh Kendrick, Ma'Cayla June Partain, Aletheia Sanders

Joppa: Kensley Elizabeth Johnson, Justin Carl Lee Manuel

Killen: Braxton Tyler Adcock

Kimberly: Justin Bryant Lee, Haylee Michelle Roberts

Lacey's Spring: Tyler Matthew Weinland, Ethan Ray Collins

Locust Fork: Tyler A. Cox, Logan Alexander Dyar, Devin Ray Pavolini, Justin Waldrop

Logan: Natalie Brooke Pearce, Brody William Rusk, Karla Nicole Stone, Leathel Drake Stone, Taylor Diane Stone

Lynn: Jenniah Louise Davis

Madison: Laura Lee Hollington, Kristina L Joiner, Lindy Michelle Prince, Stefan Alexander Rainer, Grace Marshburn Ziak

McCalla: Felicity G. Frame

Mobile: Amber Alise Dials

Moody: Kate Alexandria Williams

Morris: Addie E. Norris

Moulton: Ally Dawn Amerson, Maggie Elizabeth Graham, Macy Roxanna Montgomery, Katelyn Scarlett Owens, Daniel Byron Terry

Mount Olive: MacKenzie Anne Broadley, Savannah Grace Pennington, Noah A. Phillips, Annabelle Grace Stone, Emma G. Wilson

Muscle Shoals: Madilyn E Davis, Tyrah Malan Woods

New Market: Carly L. Brady, Jenna Nicole Dawson

Northport: Davis Doyle Aaron

Odenville: Ashley Elizabeth Tucker

Oneonta: John E Brunner, Julian G. Camarillo, Esmeralda Ceja, Jackson L. Coburn, Dawson Michael Cole, Colby Cornelius, Anna Brooke Cosper, Kenzie Elise Cox, Hali Cecilia Duarte, Joshua Daniel Ray Hanson, Jermey Wayne Harris, Jessica Laine Hill, Judah Andrew Hollis, Briana Nunez, Payton L Oden, Ernie Pantoja Rodriguez, Kush Kaushikbhai Patel, Adrian Allan White, Joselin Seleste Zamora

Opelika: Jonathan William- Arnold Jenkins

Owens Cross Roads: Turner Chadwick Appleton, Andrea Caroline Hermann

Parrish: Kallie Lynn Capkovic, Anna Grace Key

Pelham: Gina Marie True

Phenix City: Rachelle Deandra Jordan

Pinson: Bryania Nickole Dennison, Lacey Aileen Johnson, Zack Kopp, Nathan James McKee, Jordan Walker O'Barr

Quinton: Brittany Alana Manning

Rainbow City: Whittney Brooke Smith, Raymond D Spangler

Remlap: Calei Nycole Brown, Katherine Sophia Jebeles

Rogersville: Morgan Catherine White

Russellville: Ashley Brooke Berryman, Melissa Hernandez-Jimenez

Scottsboro: Alyssa Brooke Trott

Sheffield: Allen M. Burnett, Sydney Erin McGregory

Shelby: Hannah Katherine Littleton

Somerville: Olivia A. Estes

Southside: Colby Hine Matthews, David Morris Rutledge, Claire BreAnn Stephens

Spruce Pine: Chloe Denise Roberson

Sterrett: John Aaron Hardy

Toney: Madeline Grace Cartron

Trafford: Emily. K Cagle, Kaleb Joshua Calvert

Trinity: Kalli G. Cartee

Tuscaloosa: Brianna Lishell Tinker

Union Grove: Abigail L Currier, Natalie Michael Yanhko

Valley Head: Bryan Frasco Boyzo

Vestavia Hills: Zachary Cole Dickerson

Vinemont: Olivia Grace Ball, Rebecca Marie Carter, Annalyse Erin Cole, Karlie E. Cupp, Marshal Alexander Doherty, Carlie Reese Fuller, Cole Logan Fuller, Mikaylee Erin Goodwin, Lauren Elizabeth Hart, Emily G. Mathis, Ivy L. Preiss, Austin Daniel Richardson, Zackary William Rocca, Gian Blaine Smith, Joseph E. Timbs

Warrior: Dylan Sean Bradley, Kate Lanette Carlisle, Garrett Allen Wilson Cleghorn, Bailey K. Grant, Colby J. Hallmark, Sarah Lynn Harris, Daniel Orie Knowlton, Heather C. Lawrence, Savannah Kathryn Sinclair, Morgan Hope Smith, Stephanie Joyce Wine

Wetumpka: Quenten Deon Umblance

Winfield: Olivia Aslyn Burleson

Woodville: Chloe Mae Putman

Miami, FL: Jevon Alexander Laidler

Augusta, GA: Colby Chase Masters

Decatur, GA: Juston Jordan

Fayetteville, GA: Courtney Elizabeth Patterson

Lawrenceville GA: Talaiyah Marie Wallace

Glasgow, KY: Nikolas K Sorrell

Ponchatoula, LA: Vivek Patel

Little Jackson, MS: Steven Antonio

Ardmore, TN: McKenzie Nicole Smith

Lawrenceburg, TN: Charity Foster Brown

Murfreesboro, TN: Anna Fay Renshaw

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Trending Video

Recommended for you