Wallace State commencement

Wallace State Community College has released the names of the 804 students named to the President’s List and Dean’s List for the Spring 2019 semester. To earn a spot on the Wallace State President’s List, students must maintain a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester while taking a course load of 12 or more hours. Placement on the Dean’s List is awarded to students maintaining a 3.5 GPA or higher while also taking a course load of at least 12 hours.

President’s List

Alabaster: Jessica Molina

Albertville: Katlyn Allen, Tracy Borden, Victor Bravo-Velasquez, Mackenzie Gomez, Sonya Juan, Maria Ramirez

Altoona: Destiny Barron, Christian Cartagena, Faith Ford, Isaac Kirby

Andalusia: Kennedy Thompson

Anniston: Miajah Bullock

Arab: Alexandria Brogden, Madison Camp, Emily Cook, Elijah Lynch, Alexis Pace, Erendira Pesina, Savannah White

Ardmore: Jessica Barnes

Arley: Austin Bowling, Jaycey Bowling, Abby Gibson

Athens: Carmen Haney

Attalla: Caleb Hudson

Baileyton: Olivia Rodriguez, Chelsi Smith, Morgan Wilson

Bessemer: Ashley Levert

Birmingham: Michael Gormley, Long Nguyen, Roger Sikora, Timothy Wiggins

Blountsville: Christina Barbier, Madison Butts, Christopher Calvert, Gary Faulkner Jr., Chasadie Massey, Gatlin Millwood, Riley Naylor, Jacqueline Rios-Serrano, Alma Ruiz, Jennifer Ruiz, Kimber Wickman, Ramie Wilson

Boaz: Lucas Cason, Justin Maroney

Bremen: Jonathan Hancock, Noah Henderson, Emmalie Holderfield, Wyatt Swann

Calera: Cisco Miculek

Chelsea: Kinsley Gardner

Cleveland: Hannah Armstrong, Drake Cole, Hunter Martin

Collinsville: Summer Roberts

Columbiana: Ambry Martin, Lexie Riggins

Cottondale: Gabrielle Hilliker

Crane Hill: Chasilyn Morrow, Erika Persons, Blake Wood

Crossville: Destiny Burrell

Cullman: Jessica Arriaga-Aguilar, Jared Boike, Whitney Buettner, Darana Campbell, Hannah Christenberry, Jayla Clements, Katie Coleman, Danielle Collins, Zachary Cone, Kaitlin Cook, Dakota Cox, Hailey Crumbley, Camryn Dixon, CarrieAnn Douglas, Garret Dunn, Marigrace Dunn, Steve Dyson, Pamela Ehlman, Kelsy Elrod, Alivia Gambrill, Zachary Glenn, Carrie Goff, Jada Golden, Morgan Goodwin, April Hays, David Hays, William Hulsey, Tanner Jackson, Amber Jones, Sadie Junkins, Kate Kent, Jenna Lambert, Summer Laymaster, Faith Leonard, Jo Letson, William Maddux, Ansley Marti, Griffin Morris, Teresa Moss, Weston Norton, Jacqueline Palacios, Allison Powe, Gabrielle Quebedeaux, Chloe Ray, Makayla Sartin, Madison Silvas, Zackary Sloan, Brittney Smith, Keegan Smith, Bailey Starnes, Abigail Talley, Angelina Wallis, Nolan Warner, Alexis White, Erin Williams, Carrie Woods, Kennedy Wren, Morgan Yglesias

Danville: Courtney Watts, Morgan Weatherwax

Decatur: Ethan Blevins, Joseph Weems

Dora: Maegan Chambers, Caleb Stone

Double Springs: Victoria Cagle, Terri Lolley

Edwardsville: Trevor Houston

Elkmont: Sabrina Adams, Winter Lewis

Empire: AshLynn McClendon, Katelyn Miller

Eva: Brittany Bogle, Melissa Campbell, Jonathan Holmes, Clay Lanier, Josie Petersen, Jessie Privett, Logan Yancy

Falkville: Kaitlin Harding, Kaylon Helton, Quenton Karlberg, Miguel Perales, Audriana Wilbanks

Florence: Haley Lester, Katelyn Stegall

Fort Payne: Ashley Curry

Fultondale: Christopher Guinn

Fyffe: Penny Galloway

Gadsden: Austin Rich, Charles Sasser Jr.

Gardendale: Danny Beard, Jane Burchfield, Katrina Hubbard, Billy Johnson, Faith Luckie, Zachary Patrick, Chaney Phillips, Gavin Walker, Tori Yates

Geraldine: Karlee Hale

Guin: Savannah Flynn

Guntersville: Kyle Keck, Lexi Tarvin

Haleyville: Hamza Abusammour, Natalie Epperson, Lexus Overton, Stephanie Santamaria Acevedo

Hamilton: Clark Kinard

Hanceville: Megan Bear, Tate Brown, Tess Brown, Walker Caretti, Deonna Clowdus, Justin Clowdus, Emily Creel, Eric Davis, Layla Finley, Robert Geraldon, Collin Glasscock, Mackenzie Golden, Jessie Hammock, Charlotte Hicks, Shana Knott, Jonathan Kornegay, Mackenzie Ledbetter, Madison Lee, Abigail Long, Joshua Long, Kyle Maddux, Maria Meadows, Amanda Renshaw, Matthew Ridden, Sara Simmons, Joshua Skinner, Austin Smith, Vanessa Smith, Alisa Teague, James Whitacre, Haley Wilbanks, Brenda Willis, Asante Wilson

Hartselle: Valerie Basden, Connor Burks, Autumn Byrum, Kaitlynn Hayes, Makayla Henderson, Allison Hogan, Anna Mathis, Sydnie Ricks, Joshlyn Rowland, Latasha Wise, Riley Wood, Houston Wright

Harvest: Lauren Church, Arlinda Wheat

Hayden: Madilyn Chappell, John Dennis, Chad Fines, Kimberly Frazier, Kristen Garrett, Jasmine Nichols, Dae Spradlin, Sarah Taylor, Jessica Woods

Hazel Green: Mckenzie Kidd

Helena: Bethany Goodrum

Holly Pond: Saegan Daugherty

Hoover: Minerva Barrios-Avila, Maya Jones

Horton: Dylan Brockman, Ashley Smith

Houston: William Benton, Brianna Chandler

Hueytown: Steven Pahos

Huntsville: Sophia Broussard, Sidney Edwards, Chelsea Gore, Elizabeth Laws, Daniel Lockley, Kaitlyn Wildman

Jasper: Janie Akins, William Buzbee, Madison Holmes, Madison Kimbler, Crissy Kratz, Samantha Landers, Allison Luke, Katrina Tunget, Mary Wolfe

Joppa: Jon Elliott, Jordan Ellis, Jose Pesina

Killen: Emily Griggs

Kimberly: KaLeigh Hancock

Laceys Spring: Karah Brown, Hannah Craddock, Ally Hubbard, Cassandra Knytych, Joshua Walkington

Lexington: Haven Albright

Locust Fork: Madison Cater, Jonathan Hayes, Austin Myrick

Logan: Logan Burgess

Madison: Garrett Brown, Natalia McMahan, Jessica Mouser

McCalla: Daniel Gamble

Millport: Lauren House

Morris: Sierra Sanders, Lindsey Wilson

Moulton: Taylor Barkley, Megan Hill

Mt Olive: Caeley Williams

Muscle Shoals: Lauren Leeds

New Market: Kalana Packard

Newton: Jordan Hollis

Northport: Riley McWaters, Jefferson Patton

Ohatchee: Jordan Dunaway

Oneonta: Timothy Baker, Hunter Coke, Emily Conway, Martha Ferrill, Anna Fuqua, Lucas Henderson, Stephen Hollis, Gabriel Marquez, Samantha Mendez, Katie Montgomery, Victoria New, Alondra Rodriguez, Yessenia Sanchez, Anthony Sevilla, Gabriel Smith

Owens Cross Rd: Michael Tichow

Oxford: Brennan McCullough

Parrish: Riley Brown, Haley Pettit

Piedmont: Darrin McGatha

Pinson: Cedric Jackson Jr., Destiny Wallace

Pisgah: Shelby Atwell, Scarlette Hester

Pleasant Grove: Zachary Hodgens

Priceville: Emily Goodman

Rainsville: Jessica Bewley, Promise Bewley

Red Bay: Anna Burgett

Remlap: Samantha Herring, Angel Quinn, Ashleigh Smith, Courtney Thompson, Adriana Yaw

Rogersville: Brenna Birdwell

Russellville: Lauren Goines, Ashlyn Sanders

Samson: Alexandria Wiggins

Saraland: Hillary Williams

Somerville: Bobbie Mason, Cheyene Ryan

Southside: Andrea Brown

Steele: Autumn Absher

Sumiton: Savannah Jean

Toney: Hayley Patterson

Trafford: Kyle Calvert

Trussville: Nathaniel Robinson

Tuscumbia: Lexia Pierce

Union Grove: Ashley Roberts

Vestavia Hills: Natalie Dixon

Vinemont: Alex Barton, Allison Bennefield, Abigail Bennett, Garrett Boland, Richard Burson, Meredith Calvert, Gabriela Castillo-Huerta, Emily Dyer, Rachel Hall, Miranda Harris, Rodney Johnston, Marissa Kent, Colton Millwood, Samantha Millwood, Aaron Perry, Taylor Powell

Warrior: Jacob Byrd, Kimberly Chamblee, Emily Cleveland, Keith Cochran, Amber Dye, Macy Green, Mary Henderson, Sara Jackson, Danielle Mydland, Micayla Rickels, Haley Self-Tumlin, Caleb Smith, Carly Sorrelle, Jeremy Stanfield

Wedowee: Emily Martin

Woodville: James Martin

Palmira, Columbia: Sebastian Arce Aldana

Cedartown, GA: Rebecca Roberts

Hernando, MS: Kaitlyn Doyle

Estill Springs, TN: Morgan Mitchell

Lawrenceburg, TN: Deidre Cupples, Kaci Exum

Leoma, TN: Hannah Davis

Dean’s List

Addison: Deanna Waldrep, Jenady Williams, Lee Williams

Albertville: Meredith Cook, Jordan Cookston, Rodolfo Duran Corona, Sergio Garcia, Dennis Gardner, Liliana Guevara, Samuel Hewitt, Jordan Kreyling-Hall, Kelly Kritner, Katelyn Masters, Somer Saint

Alexandria: Shelby Brown

Anniston: Avaria Newton

Arab: Madison Cook, Anna Garrett, Christopher Jones, Gabrielle Leak, Savannah Moore, Elizabeth Nielsen, Kenneth Phelps, Layton Pritchett, Hunter Prosser, Andrew Rodenberry, Daniel Tolton, Bryan Vanegas

Ardmore: Emily Douglas

Arley: Cameron Jackson

Athens: Alysia Anderson, Kyra Biggs, Andrea Big-Powers, Channing Gafford, Zarley Lawson, Kyle Mayfield, Jamie Weand

Attalla: Maranda Cannon, Jesse Houston, Michael Johnson

Baileyton: Josie Blocker, Isaac Brown, Hannah Dempster, Sydney Linton, Hunter McKelvy

Birmingham: Concepcion Ardon Arias, Randy Cato, Katie Clements, Derek Eckmyre, Madison Pliscofsky, Robert St John

Blountsville: Chelesy Adams, Nikki Blackmon, Nathan Fuchs, Jonna Jackson, Hannah Kirkland, Jennifer Link, Royce Mooneyham, Cole Nabors, Amber Riggins, Stephanie Serrano, Ben Smith, Alan Thornton, Brendan Willoughby

Boaz: Odalys Franco-Cruz, Abi Jose, Ester Jose, Justin Lackey, Hui Medley, Tyler Medley, Sarah Smith, Kailee Upchurch, Jacob Young

Bremen: Morgan Calvert, Jada Peterson, Will Swann, Trinity Taylor

Brownsboro: Jasmine Baker

Carbon Hill: Jessica Henslee

Carrollton: Joseph Hedrick

Centreville: Heather Worrell

Cleveland: Cameron Campbell, Ciara Underwood, Eugenia Underwood, Lorri Williamson

Courtland: Katie Burden

Crane Hill: Brooke Sinyard

Cullman: Brandon Akers, Isabella Allred, Zoe Arnold, Ragan Ashley, Madison Ballard, Caleb Barnette, Jaythan Blanton, Tiffany Boothby, Chandra Boozer, Malia Brown, Sydney Buettner, Montana Burks, Nelson Burton IV, Katelyn Bussey, Megan Butler, Vanessa Cabrera, Bailey Calvert, Rachel Carden, Tia Chaney, Karlie Cook, Chloe Creel, Richard Dabbs, Matthew Daniel, Cierra Davis, Jackson Denney, Ryan Dill, Brian Endl, Dylan Finch, Noah Garnett, Brianna Gibbons, Abigayle Grimes, Jacob Guthrie, Reese Harbison, Dylan Harper, Whitney Hawkins, Alexis Hernandez, Abigail Herring, Zackery Hightower, Anna Hilb, Rebecca Hodo, Elizabeth Hood, Freda Hyjek, David Jacobs, Dewey Jones, Kennedy Jones, Casey Keehn, Michael Keith, Hannah Key, Angela Kiker, Brit Lamb, Hannah Manley, Donald Marshall, Weston Martinez, Destiny Mashburn, Jena Mathers, Landon McAfee, Avery Mcclure, Hannah McPherson, Jordan Millican, Andrew Morton, Savannah Murphy, Malorie Pitts, Haley Podner, Dawson Presto, Tucker Putman, Alexander Quick, Lillian Randau, Madison Roberts, Keiara Rodgers, Robert Rushing, Logan Schnittker, Te'a Seely, Auston Smith, Richard Stewart, Jennifer Tancredi, Alexia Timmons, Kaitlyn Tucker, Breanna Turner, Kenneth Weldon, Autumn White

Danville: Benjamin Godbee, Breanah Lawrimore, Austen Lindley, Summer McGuire, Carson Owens, Thomas Poe

Dawson: Matthew Malone

Decatur: Douglas Bowling, Kela McDonald, Yojibeth Vega Rodriguez, Kele Nelson

Dora: Will Brown, Rachel Bush, Kera James, Britney Ragsdale, Kendra Ritch

Elkmont: Adrianna Adams, Katie Woodard

Eva: Henslee Brindley, Tina Brown, Haley Earwood, Nathan Holmes, Joseph Richards, Andrew Van Winkle

Fairhope: Mary Benefield

Falkville: Jordan Hinkle, Sydney Hinkle, Anna Mason, Alex Walling

Foley: Kaden Edenfield

Fort Payne: Memphis Casivant

Fultondale: Kristyn McPherson

Gadsden: Aunica Dorr, Mary Williamson

Gallant: Alysia Smith

Gardendale: Elena Cronin, Savannah Holliyan, Jacob Jones, John Matthews, Elizabeth Morris, Tess

Muncey, Aaliyah Wyatt

Good Hope: Zacharia Blubaugh

Grant: Mariah Mayes

Guntersville: Jon Baker, Benjamin Brownlee, Mikayla Meeks, Kristi Phillips, Lauren Quigley, Meagan Schwieterman, Miriam Smith

Hackleburg: Carley Wooten

Hanceville: John Abbott, Carly Battles, Sarah Campbell, Grace Di Benedetto, Amarantha Fernandez, Zion Fluellen, Joshua Gamble, Bethany Gray, Keslynn Grimmett, Hayden Henderson, Casey Isbell, Sarah Kiker, Wesley Kilgo, Rebecca Kornegay, Rachel Kreps, Demarkus Lampley, Savannah Langley, Katrina Lintow, Anthony Lumpkin, Sarah Mattox, Kendra Moore, Emily Morring, Jacob Murphey, Teresa Nickens, Meagan Olson, Stacey Parmer, Emma Pugh, Stephen Rockwell, Christopher Rollins Jr., Christopher Sampson, Kailey Smith, Geordan Walker, Madalyn Wilbanks, Erin Wise

Hartselle: Sarah Bozeman, Emily Herbert, Summar Ivy, Jennifer Johnson, Jacob Mann, Elijah Parker, Paxton Preuitt, Callie Ryan, Kendall Sharpe, Miranda Sporluck, Abbey Vinzant

Hayden: Ashley Armstrong, Gabrielle Calvert, Landon Castleberry, Jerrod Cato, Emily Dia, Joshua Dia, Braden Fowler, Delana Graben, Bree Hogeland, Natalee Horn, Madison Houston, Tanner Jennings, Taylor Kirk, Brittney Lee, Marlene Miller, Heaven Randolph, Ashley Shaver, Madison Simmons, Kaitlin Thomas, Steven Wadsworth

Heflin: Makayla Bain, William Morrow

Hillsboro: Kendall Cotner

Holly Pond: Saylah Daugherty, Jorge Garcia, Lyman Hill, Anna Kusz, Sandra Preston, Harley Thomas

Horton: Jessica Wall

Houston: Samantha Price, Josie Womack

Hueytown: Brandon Miller

Huntsville: Nathan Currier, Anna Eads, Emily Taylor, Karen Valadez

Jasper: Cody Brown, Caleb Farley, Hannah Ingram, Riley Linton

Joppa: Israel Carroll, Hannah Hallmark, Emma Johnson, Nicole Smith

Lacey's Spring: Meredith Short

Leeds: Misty Campbell

Locust Fork: Dusty Porter, Jayleigh Tawbush

Madison: Emily Haas, Jitendra Kalariya, Jordan McMeans, Seirah Seow

Maylene: Ricky Holifield

Montgomery: Ashley Davis, Kirsten Owens

Moody: Lillie Hughes

Morris: Jonathan Batchelor, Andrew Gross

Moulton: Kayla Johnson, Hunter Smith

Mt Olive: Kourtney Holloway, Marshall Jones, Jordan McAlpine

Muscle Shoals: Lauren Burcham, Madison Gregory, Zachary Mastin

Nauvoo: Haleigh Cole

Northport: Makala Worrell

Odenville: Bayleigh Arnold, Megan Jeffres

Ohatchee: Brennan Wink

Oneonta: Omar Alvarado, Dalton Blackwood, Sandra Brown, Yessica Chacon, Karalise Cook, Mason Faulkner, Dawson Harvey, Marelba Hernandez, Nestor Hinojosa, Terri Hubauer, Kendra Koch, Alex Littrell, Kristen Moody, Kali Payne, Louise Reynolds, Anna-Kaitlyn Shea, Alandra Simrell, Baylor Wagnor, Jason Walden

Pinson: Kristi Granade, Abigail Morton, Tatiana Padgett, Chase Winfrey

Rainbow City: Elizabeth Fulenwider, David Rutledge Jr.

Rainsville: Consuela Holkem

Remlap: Shana Coover, Cheyenne Hansen, Walter Leonard Jr., Marissa Minyard, Charles Russell

Russellville: Rachel Harris, Cody Mina

Scottsboro: Jordan Helms

Southside: Kenzie McCurdy, Kevin West

Springville: Landon Clements, Hannah Smith

Sylacauga: Charles Liner III

Town Creek: Samantha Culver, Katelyn Williams

Trafford: Kellyn Calvert, Andrew Mordecai, Chasity Moses

Trinity: Taylor Goodpastor

Trussville: Anna Cochran, Katherine Edwards, Alexis Gray, Joshua Jenkins, Lauren Keplinger,

Tuscaloosa: Samantha Brasseal, Kristen Connell

Tuscumbia: MaLeah Dalrymple, Kristin Hulsey, Sunny Murphy

Union Grove: Addison Collins, Caleb Thrasher

Vernon: Keeli Bobbitt

Vinemont: Lindsie Barton, Brandie Carter, Sydney Dodson, Michael Elston, Krystal Harris, Deven Jenkins, Lewis Lowrey, Megan McDaniel, Judson Millwood, Lucy Preiss, Kelsey Rogers, Hadden Sellers, Kaitlin Shockey, Carly Wren

Warrior: Taylor Ashley, Jordan Blackwood, Joel Ciriello, Jackson Crumpton, Joshua Duncan, Justin Echols, Collin Gattis, Macon Gentry, John Glass, Mariette Hutchinson, Garrett Mahaffey, Dawson Mims, Allysa Nelson, Lillian Nichols

Benton, AR: Andrew Chilton

Paragould, AR: Amanda Gramling

Acworth, GA: Michael Johnson Jr.

Atlanta, GA: Ivy Fowler

Saltillo, MS: Jeremiah Hill

Maybrook, NY: Zion Williams

Eugene, OR: Amber Wilson

Grundy, VA: Jerry Lwamba

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you