CullmanTimes.com - Cullman, Alabama

Top Sports

April 18, 2013

ASWA: Bearcats, Lady Raiders move up one spot each in year’s final rankings

(Continued)

CLASS 5A

1. Scottsboro (32-8)

2. Southside-Gadsden (26-8-1)

3. Lawrence County (30-12-1)

4. Hayden (26-4-1)

5. Hartselle (30-10-1)

6. Mortimer Jordan (18-8)

7. Curry (19-13)

8. Faith Academy (20-13)

9. Moody (21-12)

10. Saraland (23-7)

Others nominated: Brookwood (26-11), Citronelle (28-5), East Limestone (21-13-1), McAdory (15-13), Rehobeth (23-11), Springville (26-17).

CLASS 4A

1. Haleyville (26-7)

2. Alabama Christian (20-9-1)

3. Cherokee County (27-6)

4. Holtville (19-10)

5. Sardis (25-9-2)

6. Corner (20-8)

7. Bibb County (18-13)

8. Ardmore (23-16)

9. Headland (14-8)

10. Calera (19-10-1)

Others nominated: Beauregard (17-6), Beulah (10-6-1), Clarke County (23-4), LAMP (19-9-1), West Blocton (16-9).

CLASS 3A

1. Pisgah (22-7-2)

2. Glencoe (26-5)

3. Good Hope (27-6)

4. American Christian (21-10)

5. Winfield (20-8)

6. Saks (22-8-1)

7. White Plains (21-13)

8. Cordova (20-11-1)

9. Leeds (18-10)

10. Lauderdale County (20-12)

Others nominated: Colbert County (18-5), Geneva (21-4), Madison Academy (24-13), Mars Hill Bible (19-15-1), Opp (18-6), Susan Moore (14-5-1), Westminster Christian (14-12), West Morgan (25-15-1).

CLASS 2A

1. Hatton (27-7)

2. Houston Academy (25-4)

3. Ider (25-12-1)

4. Pleasant Valley (19-9)

5. Mobile Christian (26-15)

6. Sand Rock (18-6)

7. Wicksburg (23-9)

8. West End (14-13)

9. Ariton (15-12-1)

10. Prattville Christian (15-7)

Others nominated: Elba (11-9), Hale County (14-12-2), Leroy (24-18), Lexington (12-17), Walter Wellborn (13-14-1).

CLASS 1A

1. Kinston (21-8)

2. Parrish (21-5)

3. Ragland (9-3-1)

4. Pleasant Home (12-10)

5. Sumiton Christian (18-14)

6. Decatur Heritage (19-10)

7. Athens Bible (19-7)

8. South Lamar (15-16)

9. Berry (16-10)

10. Tharptown (24-10)

Others nominated: Belgreen (10-6), Collinsville (16-7), Lynn (9-9), Spring Garden (8-12), Waterloo (8-14).

AISA

1. Marengo Academy (20-1)

2. Kingwood Christian (23-5)

3. Macon-East (36-7)

4. Glenwood (17-3)

5. Lakeside (22-6)

6. Lowndes Academy (23-7)

7. Wilcox Academy (10-7)

8. Springwood (20-6)

9. Clarke Prep (19-6)

10. Cornerstone Christian (10-8)

Others nominated: Autauga Academy (17-5), Edgewood Academy (16-15), Pickens Academy (15-4), Tuscaloosa Academy (20-7).

 

Text Only
Top Sports