CullmanTimes.com - Cullman, Alabama

November 27, 2013

Cold Springs Elementary's first nine weeks honor roll


The Cullman Times

COLD SPRINGS — Here are the students, grades 1-6, who made the honor for the first nine weeks:

All As

• First Grade: Grayson Anderson, Trey Bailey, Cameron Baty, Braxton Coggins, Emily Dumis, Cara Farrior, Avery Gerstman, Kenady Graves, Josiah Johnson, Ethan Latorre, Carter Naramore, Case Naramore, Austin Nichols, Kasin Richardville, Cloe Shelton, Clayton Terry, Jakzon Tucker, Jozie Tucker, Hayla Watson, Joci Williams, Matthew Williams, Adriana Young

• Second Grade: Cole Bales, Landon Bishop, Zane Brown, Ella Bruer, Ciara Calvert, Lucas Dunlap, Alex Hasting, Jack Kilgo, Abby Livingston, Evan Myers, Reagan Parris, Kyler Pugh, Alex Quakenbush, Journee Swann, Malaya Taylor, Mary Warden, Kaylee Windsor, Allison White

• Third Grade: Brody Belcher, Justin Caffee, Carley Davis, Jason Kennedy, Mitchell Kidd, Mia Light, Savana McAnnally, Madison Perdue, Chloe Shipp, Cody Smith, Hailee Steadman, Grace Thomas, Carson Thomason, Cayden Wilson

• Fourth Grade: Cody Bales, Emma Black, Hunter Calvert, Bradley Cook, Samuel Gable, Heidi Garmon, Houston Goodwin, Lilly Gunn, Cole Higginbotham, Tanner Kilgo, Bailey Sharp, Ella Stephenson, Seth Williams, Brennen Wilson, Amelia Wren

• Fifth Grade: Kayla Aaron, Madison Bruer, Ali Burleson, Brooke Crider, Anna Freeman, Annelise Hyche, Savana Jackson, Slade Johsnon, Dylan Marcum, Jathon Meank, Cameron Williams, Shay Sellers, Toni West, Brodi Williams, Mary Woodard, Evan Wren, Sierra Zuehlke

• Sixth Grade: Alyssa Jackson, Kailyn Manasco, A.J. Miller, Abby Montgomery, Brooks Stephenson

As/Bs

• First Grade: Taylor Brasher, Whitney Brown, Mason Burgess, Layton Cates, Michael Earley, Chasity Humphreys, Braxton Jackson, Alyssa McClendon, Natalie Myrex, Bruce Peterson, Kristen Rhodes, Emilee Smith, Logan Smitherman, Abby Stricklin, Dalton Williams

• Second Grade: Gracie Cruce, Dereck Dye, Rylee Dye, Caden Franklin, Kaiden Graves, Amanda Henry, Levi Hunter, Grey Johnson, Ashton Lambing, Hannah Melcher, Haylee Mickle, Ben Montgomery, Ethan Nabors, Makayla Raymond, Dakota Vines, Abby Wilcutt

• Third Grade: Logan Ballenger, Ally Banks, Brodee Bartlett, Alena Beck, Judson Bradley, Ian Carpenter, Taylor Coffey, Noah Crandell, Cheyann Grace, Shawn Harkness, Cody Jewell, Carmel Messina, Christian Manning, Breanna Moore, Sarah Moore, Brianna Nabors, Connor Phurrough, Leighann Quinn, Lexi Rayl, Anna Rollo, Jacob Rollo, Zachary Rooker, Madison Self, Cole Shelton, John Smith, Brantley Spurgeon, Kada Terry, Alexis Tidwell, Lacey Twilley, Lydia Twilley, Nicholas White

• Fourth Grade: Danny Alexander, Kailey Coffey, Chandler Graves, Lakely Livingston, Reba McCarn, Holten McCoy, Peyton Minor, Alyssa Mitchell, Heidi Nichols, Connor Nunn, David Parrish, Brody Peppers, Greyson Phillips, Aletheia Sanders, Brianna Swann, Ty Thompson, Dymon Tubbs, Zeke White, Abby Wright

• Fifth Grade: Ayden Alexander, Brady Bailey, Brenna Bell, Gaven Brown, Brodie Calvert, Micah Calvert, Emma Campbell, Morgan Chasteen, Shawn Franklin, Gage McGrath, Bianca Messina, Maddie Mitchell, Kendelynne Nowak, Lacey Rice, Destin Seymore, Charlotte Starnes, Kenneth Stewart, C.J. Twilley, Carl Walker, Andrew Weaver

• Sixth Grade: Jazmin Bobo, Brittney Calvert, Jonathan Collett, Natalie Davis, Neely Ellison, Hunter Freeman, Dylan Gable, Crimson Gann, Bailey Hall, Kylan Hamby, Emi Harbison, Kaitlyn Harris, Morgan Harris, Kadie Henderson, Hadley Hinds, Destaney  Hunter, Jocelyn Manasco, Houston McCarn, Sadie McClendon, Vivan McMickens, Kalea Mickle, Pacey Morgan, Dalton Nabors, Jessi Pullium, Madison Rhodes, Logan Rice, Sam Rollo, Lizzie Rooker, Emily Sharp, Shanea Shipp, Tayler Teams, Sadie Terry, Anna White, Aliya Wulf