CullmanTimes.com - Cullman, Alabama

November 9, 2012

Eva School's first nine weeks honor roll


Eva School

CULLMAN — EVA SCHOOL

First Nine Weeks

All As

‰ First Grade: Trynton Allen, Fisher Anaya, Jack Blaske, Baylor Brown, Emaleigh Brown, Preston Campbell, Madison Cole, Blaire Drummond, Brooke Drummond, Gracie Jo Echols, Blaine Hale, Rayven Harbison, Alyssa Herrington, Natalie Hill, Allison Jett, Eli Joiner, Kaelyn Jones, Hayden Kelley, Chaney Kinney, Ellie Muse, Emma Muse, Walter Norrie, Callie Smith, Percy Smith, Natalie Steimling, Brooklyn Stile, Sadie Vest, Thomas Williams

‰ Second Grade: Tyde Fairbanks, Isabel Folds, Kaleb Hall, Carson Humphrey, Symon Joiner, Brock Maroney, Emma Morgan, Laney Nelson, Devin Peck, Mac Shadden, Payton Smith, Katelynn Stewart, Jessica Wallace

‰ Third Grade: Sarah Kate Dockery, Hannah Gourley, Gabriel Hill, Shannon Johnsey, Alyssa Norwood, Destinee Taylor, Gracie Vest, Faith Wilson

‰ Fourth Grade: Cole Baker, Caylee Brown, Gage Brown, Kelsey Cameron, Brice Hale, Joshua Kelley, John Landers, Michael McLemore, Nathaniel Miller, Justin Moore, Anna Muse, Brayden Nelson, Chloe Shadden, Audrey Smith

‰ Fifth Grade: Nicholas Benefield, Hunter Childers, Lindsey Fowler, Jonathan Goodwin, Avery Hill, Morgan James, Anneliese Kruger, Ali McDearmond, Dustin McIntosh, Allison Oden, Thomas Prus, Tiffany Pruss, Leighana Smith

‰ Sixth Grade: Carter Brown, Brayden Henderson, Makenzie Hill, Wyatt Holmes, Lauren Humphrey, Levi Kelley, Haley McNutt, Ben Shadden

‰ Seventh Grade: Henslee Brindley, Sophia Brown, Levi Cagle, Haley Earwood, Anna Jett, Cade Murphree, Dixie Muse, Montana Ryan, Brayden Tucker, Wyatt Young

‰ Eighth Grade: Josie Blocker, Brittany Bogle, Haden Holmes, Jonathan Holmes, Jarrett Oden, Bethanie Ricci, Victoria Roberts, Drew Van Winkle

As/Bs

‰ First Grade: Blaine Chambers, Jade Dickey, Brittney Drinkard, Gavin Hicks, Colton Mooney, Daniel Morris, Tristan Poole, Dalton Pressnell, Donevan Robinson, Luke Stewart, Landon Warren, Izabella Wilson, Lilly Yancy

‰ Second Grade: Levi Denney, Cutter Eidson, Kade George, Dorothea Miller, Kolton Mooney, Zeke Oaks, Cody Smith, Cooper Smith, Eric Torres, Destiny Villagomez, Jordan Webster, Patience Williams

‰ Third Grade: Langston Bordan, Lily Craft, Abigayle Douthit, Clay Graham, Madison Hill, Mason Humphrey, Zachary Joiner, Brennen Jones, Eli Lott, Nickolas Miller, Taylor Mitchell, Lauren Mize, Logan Privett, Jaycee Stapp, Karlie White

‰ Fourth Grade: Brooke Absher, Abbey Allred, Abby Brown, Clent Burns, Grace Cagle, Abbie Grace Corder, Cailee Couey, Kendrick Cryer, Matthew Dickey, Lane Garnett, Elmo Gay, Ansley Graham, Sadie Hill, Charlie Humphrey, Carter Latham, Carlie Layfield, Parker Ricketts, Braden Rusk, Houston Strickland, Tammie Taylor

‰ Fifth Grade: Tristan Bennett, Holly Blackwood, Jay Blankenship, Luke Brown, Cierra Cagle, Sara Campbell, Alex Cloer, Erik Cloer, Logan Cobb, Bristol Collins, Kendall Cryer, Briley Douthit, Marie Gay, Cole Graham, Lauren Guyton, Carter Holmes, Addison Land, Kagan Long, Kyleigh Murphree, Sebastian Peck, Alex Posey, Hayleigh Robinson, Sarah Shaddix, Payden Smith, Brooklyn Terrell, Crystal Torres, Colby Ullery

‰ Sixth Grade: Kaity Benson, Aleah Brown, Isaac Childs, Micah Corder, Sage Davis, Carly Fairbanks, Seth Harper, Langlee Holmes, Skylar Irvin, Chad Tenney, Bailey Watts

‰ Seventh Grade: Ricky Booth, Preston Bryant, Taylor Dudley, Claudia Landers, Tyler Long, Landon Nelson, Michael Sapia, Matthew Slaten, Noah Steffen, Caroline Wilson

‰ Eighth Grade: Katlyn Alexander, Hannah Bailey, Zachary Benefield, Dakota Bennett, Skylar Bennett, Lindsay Borden, Katelyn Bussey, Kamron Butler, Ila Cagle, Katelyn Childs, Baxley Collins, Kelsey Dooley, Seth Dunn, Jacob Etheredge, Tayler Fowler, Zoie Garnett, Blake Golden, Karissa Hall, Blake Holmes, Jared Holmes, Hunter Jordan, Jay Maddux, Lauren McDaniel, Jessie Privett, Andrew Smith, Nina Summerford, Camee Thompson, Ashton Whisenant, Marissa Wilson