CullmanTimes.com - Cullman, Alabama

January 14, 2014

Eva School's second 9 weeks honor roll


Eva School

CULLMAN — EVA SCHOOL

Second Nine Weeks

All As

• First Grade: Noah Adkins, Sarah Brown, Abbey Cater, Kaden Cobbs, Evan Dockery, Laney Dothard, Kannon Dougherty, Micah Edwards, Briley Hung, Brody Hyatt, Izzy Kanaday, Walker Latham, Carol Parker, Breia Rusk, Olivia Smith, Quinton Smith, Savannah Stewart, Des’Ray Stokes

• Second Grade: Baylor Brown, Emaleigh Brown, Preston Campbell, Blaire Drummond, Brooke Drummond, Gracie Echols, Alyssa Herrington, Natalie Hill, Eli Joiner, Hayden Kelley, Ellie Muse, Emma Muse, Callie Smith, Natalie Steimling, Brooklyn Stiles, Sadie Vest

• Third Grade: Tyde Fairbanks, Isabel Folds, Kaleb Hall, Symon Joiner, Emma Morgan, Mac Shadden, Cooper Smith, Payton Smith, Katelynn Stewart, Will Styles, Jessica Wallace

• Fourth Grade: Alyssa Brown, Lily Craft, Sarah Dockery, Clay Graham, Gabriel Hill, Mason Humphrey, Zachary Joiner, Nick Miller, Logan Privett, Gerardo Sapia, Garrett Styles, Destinee Taylor, Gracie Vest, Faith Wilson

• Fifth Grade: Alaina Adderey, Cole Baker, Abby Brown, Caylee Brown, Joshua Kelley, John Landers, Carter Latham, Michael McLemore, Justin Moore, Anna Muse, Brayden Nelson

• Sixth Grade: Bristol Collins, Lindsey Fowler, Jonathan Goodwin, Anneliese Kruger, Dustin McIntosh

• Seventh Grade: Micah Corder, Brayden Henderson, Makenzie Hill, Langlee Holmes, Wyatt Holmes, Levi Kelley, Ben Shadden

• Eighth Grade: Henslee Brindley, Levi Cagle, Lindsey Dunn, Haley Earwood, Cade Murphree  

As/Bs

• First Grade: Brooks Allred, Manuel Delacruz, Arianna Frazier, Olivia Frezza, Addison Herrington, Eliza Hoffheins, Christian King, Kendall Livingston, Abby Oden, Alaina Smith, Rebecca Stallings, Brandon Warren, Ari Williams

• Second Grade: Fisher Anaya, Jacob Booker, Madison Brown, Blaine Chambers, Blaine Hale, Kaelyn Jones, Chaney Kinney, Sadie Mauck, Walter Norrie, Tristan Poole, Dalton Pressnell, Luke Stewart, Lindsey Thomas, Thomas Williams, Sierra Wooten, Lilly Yancey

• Third Grade: Andrew Cameron, Levi Denney, Cutter Eidson, Isaac Frezza, Kade George, Carson Humphrey, Kai-Lynn Land, Brock Maroney, Kolton Mooney, Laney Nelson, Taylor Patton, Devin Peck, Eric Torres, Jordan Webster

• Fourth Grade: Langston Borden, Kayleigh Clark, Abigayle Douthit, Justin Driggers, Abby Dudley, Hannah Gourley, Madison Hill, Shannon Johnsey, Brennen Jones, Caden Layfield, Eli Lott, Taylor Mitchell, Dakota Nobinger, Alyssa Norwood, Jordan Oden, Jaycee Stapp, Micah Steffen, Raegan Weissend

• Fifth Grade: Brooke Absher, Abbey Allred, Gage Brown, Clent Burns, Grace Cagle, Kelsey Cameron, Emma Childers, Abbie Corder, Cailee Couey, Jayla Drinkard, Lane Garnett, Elmo Gay, Ansley Graham, Brice Hale, Makyah Hudgins, Charlie Humphrey, Nathaniel Miller, Madison Puckett, Parker Ricketts, Braden Rusk, Chloe Shadden, Audrey Smith, Nicholas Steimling, Adam Wilson

• Sixth Grade: Nicholas Benefield, Tristan Bennett, Cierra Cagle, Alex Cloer, Erik Cloer, Briley Douthit, Lauren Guyton, Carter Holmes, Kagan Long, Kyleigh Murphree, Sebastian Peck, Alex Posey, Thomas Prus, Tiffany Prus, Payden Smith

• Seventh Grade: Megan Alexander, Kaity Benson, Aleah Brown, Carter Brown, Isaac Childs, Carly Fairbanks, Rosie Hamilton, Seth Harper, Lauren Humphrey, Skylar Irvin, Ty Maddux, Haley McNutt, Brittney Puckett, Allen Slaten, Bailey Watts

• Eighth Grade: Trystan Borden, Preston Bryant, Harley Cater, Logan Couey, Taylor Dudley, Nick Edge, Riley Ford, Dawson Fowler, Callie Frost, D.J. Hyatt, Claudia Landers, Tyler Long, Dixie Muse, Tiffany Patterson, Tyler Peck, Montana Ryan, Michael Sapia, Alex Seguin, Matthew Slaten, Noah Steffen, Brayden Tucker, Wyatt Young