CullmanTimes.com - Cullman, Alabama

January 17, 2014

Holly Pond Elementary School's honor roll for second nine weeks


Holly Pond Elementary School

HOLLY POND — HOLLY POND Elementary

Second Nine Weeks

All As

• First Grade: José Aguilar, Adrian Alverado, Diego Arreguin, Silas Baty, Anya Bolzle, Sarah Brown, Maddie Clayton, Kevin Davis, Joseph Farris, John Frasier, Megan Fry, John Garcia, Gabrielle Hallmark, Jacob Hays, Brody Howard, Karen Johns, Dixie Ledlow, Tatum Mayfield, Jayda Miller, Alexis Millican, Westin O’Ryan, Courtney Parker, Alana Phillips, Matthew Putman, Ben Raley, Aubrey Smith, Libby Stallings, Brody Washburn

• Second Grade: Emery Barnett, Kollin Brown, Wyatt Buchanan, Ellissa Burks, Alivia Farr, Xander Fowler, Carson Garrett, Jayden Holloway, Tessa Jones

• Third Grade: Emily Brooks, Nathan Carter, Diego Garcia, Ella Harris, Kaeley Loyd, John Martin, Kylee Miller, J.T. Riley, Mattie Wood

• Fourth Grade: Aleah Ayers, Rebecca Bell, Molly Barnett, Kaci Creel, Luke Denton, Trinity Downing, Hunter Fry, Tucker Gambrill, Clay Kubler, Abigail Kusz, Evehan Hayes, Ryleigh O’Ryan, Kenan Pierce, Victoria Riley, Brooks Rosson, Maureen Worthington

• Fifth Grade: Casey Brown, Camilla Chambers, Lane Tipton, Kathy Whatley, Sarah Finley, Druss Hays, Jessie Henderson, Charlie Huddleston, Parker Kelsoe, Shelbie Olinger, Abigail Downing

 

As/Bs

• First Grade: Kaden Alexander, Brooklyn Baughman, Navaeh Carrillo, Abigail Easterwood, Darla Fredrick, Charlee Glasscock, Sadie Graham, Kirsten Grizzard, Jason Hayes, Carter Longshore, Sophie Lowery, Kaecey Loyd, Ross Nelson, Zaine Oakley, Gissel Orona, Joshua Puttman, Kaden Smith, Auburn Waldrop, Jackson Wilkins

• Second Grade: Allie Armstrong, Marleigh Arthur, Andrew Bell, Maycie Black, Harley Corbin, A.J. Crutchfield, Emma Earl, Carmen Foust, Rex Harrison, Jonathan Haynes, Brodie Hickok, Lauryn Hoffman, Hunter Holmes, Abigail Jones, Phoebe Jones, Zac Joslyn, Emma Laney, Elijah Link, Levi Lynn, Molly Neal, Ashton Phillips, Kaylee Rohrscheib, Amelia Spitzer, Abigail Whitehead

• Third Grade: Ivy Beasley, Will Benefield, Chase Brazelton, Eli Chaney, Cole Clayton, Alijah Cook, Mariah Dunbar, Levi Farr, Ty Federer, Makayla Fields, Samantha Giles, Trystan Gray, Kade Horton, Austin Huddleston, Tristan Ledlow, Aliyah Ludwig, Austin Marsh, Connor Naramore, Baylee Patterson, Alexis Pitts, Dakota Price, Madyson Rickman, Hayden Ritchie, Tanner Shoemaker, Ashlyn Smith, Dawson Strickland, Ethan Tapscott, Cally Taylor, Ryan Thompson, Morgan Turner, Breanna White, Bai Widner, Hailey Wood

• Fourth Grade: Jebb Bryan, Tristin Brown, Jaylynn Criscoe, Mattie Earl, Hannah Echols, Hunter Farr, Madison Frnka, Lexie Huddleston, Paige Hudspeth, Joe Hudspeth, Isaac Jackson, Kara Kelsoe, Emma Leach, Quincey Marks, Raleigh Olinger, Kaitlyn Parker, Paris Pannell, Madison Phillips, Raven Picard, Christopher Putman, Yahir Quintero, Katie Rickard, Todd Sears, Nate Snapp, Emma Spitzer, Kaylee Stallings, Kadin Suryono, Nathan Thompson, Erica Turnbough, Jacob Turner, Kennedy Twilley, Trenton Welsh, Christian Whitehead

• Fifth Grade: Aubrey Armstrong, Emily Bradford, Mikayla Brakefield, Tacoma Brown, Hayden Carson, Gunner Creel, Isaac Daniel, Tate Duke, Makenna Folds, Ethan Fowler, Zander Freeman, Daron Giles, Rylan Griffin, Ben Heatherly, Cody Lynn, Josh McGinnis, Parker Odeneal, Ginny Rasbury, Haley Richter, Matthew Roberson, T.J. Rollins, Landon Rowell, Parker Sellers, Tyler Suryono, Shaun Thomspon